• LHSE
  • Day 10Game 65
    Bruins4
    Pantheres2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 66
    Rangers2
    Pengouins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 67
    Flames2
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 68
    Wild5
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 69
    Bruins
    Pantheres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 70
    Rangers
    Pengouins
    Preview 1 Likes
  • Day 11Game 71
    Flames
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 72
    Wild
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 65
    1
    Rambo2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 66
    Trashers1
    Dogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 67
    Knights2
    Thunderbirds1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 68
    Pantheres4
    Monster0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 69
    Rambo
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 70
    Trashers
    Dogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 71
    Knights
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 72
    Pantheres
    Monster
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 14 Preview: San Jose at Anaheim


2032-33 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
24213Anaheim Ducks4San Jose Sharks3-Boxscore
100909Anaheim Ducks0San Jose Sharks5-Boxscore
108966San Jose Sharks6Anaheim Ducks2-Boxscore
1131015Anaheim Ducks3San Jose Sharks5-Boxscore
1141019San Jose Sharks5Anaheim Ducks3-Boxscore
2032-33 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
16San Jose Sharks5Anaheim Ducks4-Boxscore
214San Jose Sharks1Anaheim Ducks2-Boxscore
322Anaheim Ducks2San Jose Sharks3-Boxscore
430Anaheim Ducks3San Jose Sharks1-Boxscore
538San Jose Sharks1Anaheim Ducks2-Boxscore
646Anaheim Ducks4San Jose Sharks2-Boxscore
754San Jose Sharks-Anaheim Ducks---
WINS VERSUS Ducks : 5

Last 10 Games : 2-4-0 (L3)

Away Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 2-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sebastian Aho100632520
Jake Guentzel1006325-36
Sam Reinhart1006235-32
Tomas Hertl100622420
Sidney Crosby1006123-38
Jaccob Slavin100202210
Nikita Zaitsev1006022-54
Jeff Petry100602220
Mikael Backlund1006101-16
Seth Jarvis100610110
K'Andre Miller100601124
Rem Pitlick1006011-12
Cam Fowler1006011-10
Jarred Tinordi100400006
Lawson Crouse1006000-112
Frederick Gaudreau100600012
James Neal100600010
Jesse Puljujarvi100600022
Joel Edmundson1006000-116

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jack Campbell10062402.840.9130
Jaroslav Halak1000000000

WINS VERSUS Sharks : 6

Last 10 Games : 7-2-0 (W6)

Home Record : 4-1-0

Overall Record : 7-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Leon Draisaitl100910112164
Gabriel Landeskog10097815612
Timo Meier10093811710
Roman Josi100916734
Evgeni Malkin1009426010
Vladislav Gavrikov100905536
Boone Jenner100911206
William Karlsson100911208
Taylor Hall1009112-18
Zach Whitecloud100902234
Oskar Lindblom100910102
Brock McGinn1009101-14
Evander Kane100401100
Anton Stralman100901122
Brent Burns100100000
Antoine Roussel100800010
Dominic Toninato100900002
Matt Benning100900008

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Semyon Varlamov10097202.080.9360
Jeremy Swayman1000000000