• LHSE
  • Day 4Game 25
    Capitals1
    Canadiens4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 26
    Red Wings4
    Maple Leafs6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 27
    Rangers1
    Pengouins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 28
    Islanders3
    BlueJackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 29
    Ducks2
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 30
    GoldenKnights1
    Kings4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 31
    Wild2
    Avalanche1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 32
    Jets4
    Blackhawks5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 33
    Canadiens
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 34
    Maple Leafs
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 35
    Pengouins
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 36
    BlueJackets
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 37
    Oilers
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 38
    Kings
    GoldenKnights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 39
    Avalanche
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 40
    Blackhawks
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 25
    Spartans4
    Rambo2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 26
    4
    Pack1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 27
    3L4
    Dogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 28
    National5
    Trashers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 29
    Monster2
    Armada3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 30
    Rapido2
    Rockets5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 31
    Griffins2
    Pantheres1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 4Game 32
    Knights2
    3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 33
    Rambo
    Spartans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 34
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 35
    Dogs
    3L
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 36
    Trashers
    National
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 37
    Armada
    Monster
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 38
    Rockets
    Rapido
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 39
    Pantheres
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 5Game 40
    Knights
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 664 Preview: Pittsburgh at Detroit


2029-30 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
51426Detroit Red Wings2Pittsburgh Pengouins3-Boxscore
70605Pittsburgh Pengouins3Detroit Red Wings2TrueBoxscore
76664Pittsburgh Pengouins2Detroit Red Wings3-Boxscore
92798Detroit Red Wings1Pittsburgh Pengouins2TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 3

Last 10 Games : 2-1-1 (W2)

Away Record : 2-0-0

Overall Record : 2-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrik Laine1004235-12
Charlie McAvoy100422424
Artemi Panarin100421300
Charlie Coyle1004123-10
Ryan Ellis1004112-36
Jakob Chychrun100402214
Alexander Radulov1004101-10
Valeri Nichushkin100410100
Dylan Strome100401102
Sami Vatanen100401110
Alex DeBrincat100401100
Clayton Keller100401112
Jared Spurgeon1004011-20
Pavel Zacha100401110
Mike Matheson100401114
Alex Chiasson100000000
Brett Kulak100000000
Jonathan Toews100400000
Cedric Paquette100400002
Roope Hintz100400010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carey Price10042012.390.9270
Petr Mrazek10010103.330.9290

WINS VERSUS Pengouins : 1

Last 10 Games : 1-3-0 (L1)

Home Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 1-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
John Klingberg100405508
T.J. Oshie100431432
Jordan Staal100422440
Carl Soderberg100421312
Tony DeAngelo100403328
Eric Staal1004112-60
Nino Niederreiter100411212
Esa Lindell100411216
Vladimir Tarasenko1004112-60
Jason Dickinson100411210
James van Riemsdyk1004022-60
Nikita Zaitsev100402220
Taylor Hall100402210
Carl Hagelin100410100
Brad Richardson100410100
Pavel Buchnevich100401132
Nathan Beaulieu100000000
Dominik Kahun100000000
Garnet Hathaway100000000
Riley Sheahan100000000
Nikita Zadorov1004000-44
Josh Manson1004000-34

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson10041304.160.8900
David Rittich1000000000