• LHSE
  • Day 40Game 343
    Avalanche5
    Maple Leafs1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 344
    Capitals1
    Pengouins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 345
    Blues2
    Canadiens4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 346
    Bruins5
    Predateurs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 347
    Sabres1
    Flyers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 348
    GoldenKnights0
    Wild6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 349
    Kings1
    Blackhawks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 350
    Jets3
    Flames1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 351
    Ducks
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 352
    Islanders
    Senateurs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 353
    Sharks
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 343
    Bull2
    Monster3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 344
    3L5
    National7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 345
    Thunderbirds2
    Dogs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 346
    Spartans3
    Trashers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 347
    Chops1
    6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 348
    Knights6
    Mosquitos3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 349
    Monarchs1
    Rockets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 350
    Rocket3
    1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 351
    Noirs
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 352
    Pantheres
    Draveurs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 353
    Rambo
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 118 Preview: Chicago at Minnesota


2029-30 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
753Minnesota Wild1Chicago Blackhawks3-Boxscore
969Minnesota Wild1Chicago Blackhawks3-Boxscore
14118Chicago Blackhawks2Minnesota Wild3TrueBoxscore
35301Chicago Blackhawks2Minnesota Wild6-Boxscore
59503Minnesota Wild-Chicago Blackhawks---
70601Minnesota Wild-Chicago Blackhawks---
93805Chicago Blackhawks-Minnesota Wild---
WINS VERSUS Wild : 4

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W4)

Away Record : 9-5-2

Overall Record : 19-8-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kyle Connor10024102030014
Mikael Backlund100301712291220
Tomas Hertl992311172802
Nick Foligno10030814222026
Joonas Donskoi99307101718
Oscar Klefbom100261151627
MacKenzie Weegar1003041115250
Richard Panik1003047111112
Kevin Labanc10028279-633
Kyle Turris1003053830
Jonathan Drouin1003025746
Carl Hagelin9530426-412
Casey Cizikas10030426-139
Cody Ceci10030066102
Erik Gustafsson1003031454
Cam Fowler10030224110
Derek Forbort10020134324
Kris Russell1002802252
Alexander Wennberg1001610110
Sven Andrighetto10015011-10
John Moore1001000030

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pekka Rinne992919732.330.9302
Elvis Merzlikins10040103.720.9110
Ilya Samsonov1000000000

WINS VERSUS Blackhawks : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W1)

Home Record : 8-4-2

Overall Record : 14-12-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
David Pastrnak982613922520
Aleksander Barkov1002651621410
John Carlson1003031619-122
Brad Marchand991961117038
Bryan Rust10030851319
Kevin Hayes10030481218
Zach Werenski100303912-26
Patrick Kane100187411-48
Jake DeBrusk10030639-32
Jason Spezza1003053818
Brandon Carlo10030156017
Jordan Greenway10030156336
Ivan Provorov1003014528
Nolan Patrick10030112-40
Roman Polak1003002206
Andy Greene1003001118
Garrett Wilson10014000-30
Rene Bourque1001500002
Jon Merrill10030000-10
Noah Hanifin1003000016

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy992614931.860.9421
Robin Lehner10050312.430.9240