• LHSE
  • Day 16Game 87
    Senateurs4
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 88
    Blackhawks2
    Kings4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 89
    Canadiens
    Senateurs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 90
    Kings
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 87
    Pack2
    3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 16Game 88
    2
    Walleye0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 89
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 90
    Walleye
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 38 Preview: Los Angeles at Las Vegas


2026-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
215Los Angeles Kings3Las Vegas GoldenKnights2-Boxscore
1193Las Vegas GoldenKnights5Los Angeles Kings2-Boxscore
35312Las Vegas GoldenKnights3Los Angeles Kings4TrueBoxscore
53471Las Vegas GoldenKnights5Los Angeles Kings4TrueBoxscore
57506Los Angeles Kings2Las Vegas GoldenKnights4-Boxscore
65580Los Angeles Kings4Las Vegas GoldenKnights2-Boxscore
2026-27 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
16Los Angeles Kings1Las Vegas GoldenKnights3-Boxscore
214Los Angeles Kings2Las Vegas GoldenKnights3-Boxscore
322Las Vegas GoldenKnights1Los Angeles Kings3-Boxscore
430Las Vegas GoldenKnights2Los Angeles Kings3-Boxscore
538Los Angeles Kings3Las Vegas GoldenKnights2-Boxscore
646Las Vegas GoldenKnights2Los Angeles Kings3TrueBoxscore
754Los Angeles Kings-Las Vegas GoldenKnights---
WINS VERSUS GoldenKnights : 7

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W3)

Away Record : 6-3-0

Overall Record : 10-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Evgenii Dadonov100156121852
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins10015791652
David Perron100156814422
Kevin Hayes10015391200
Sam Reinhart100153710010
Tomas Tatar10015549110
Derek Stepan1001561720
Jake Muzzin10015336226
Damon Severson10015055116
Jordie Benn1001413416
Nick Bjugstad10015134214
Matt Benning1001512374
Jason Pominville1001520210
Danny DeKeyser1001202224
Sean Kuraly1001202220
Olli Maatta1001502216
Matt Nieto1001502240
Robby Fabbri100100000
Conor Sheary100500000
Zack Smith1001200002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy1001510412.030.9400
James Reimer1000000000

WINS VERSUS Kings : 5

Last 10 Games : 2-3-1 (OTL1)

Home Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 2-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brad Richardson100615640
Nathan MacKinnon1006235-24
Teuvo Teravainen100605520
Jack Eichel100621310
Brandon Tanev100621340
Dougie Hamilton1006123114
Alex DeBrincat1006112-10
John Klingberg1006112-12
Oskar Lindblom100610122
Marcus Pettersson100201100
Jacob Trouba1006011010
Colin Miller100601148
Andrei Svechnikov100601102
Riley Barber100000000
Alexandre Texier100000000
Josh Morrissey100400022
Jack Johnson100600030
Marcus Johansson100600000
Jakub Vrana1006000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Sergei Bobrovsky10062312.250.9350
Petr Mrazek1000000000