• LHSE
  • Day 10Game 65
    Bruins3
    Senateurs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 66
    Canadiens1
    Rangers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 67
    Kings5
    Flames1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 68
    Predateurs5
    Blackhawks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 69
    Bruins
    Senateurs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 70
    Canadiens
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 71
    Kings
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 72
    Predateurs
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 65
    Monarchs0
    Pack1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 66
    1
    Dogs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 67
    Chops2
    1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 68
    Walleye5
    Armada2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 69
    Monarchs
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 70
    Dogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 71
    Chops
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 72
    Walleye
    Armada
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 753 Preview: Chicago at Winnipeg


2026-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
12Chicago Blackhawks5Winnipeg Jets3-Boxscore
654Winnipeg Jets3Chicago Blackhawks1-Boxscore
970Chicago Blackhawks2Winnipeg Jets1-Boxscore
28246Winnipeg Jets2Chicago Blackhawks1TrueBoxscore
44387Winnipeg Jets1Chicago Blackhawks4-Boxscore
75669Chicago Blackhawks1Winnipeg Jets2-Boxscore
84753Chicago Blackhawks2Winnipeg Jets0-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Jets : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-2-1 (L2)

Away Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 5-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nicklas Backstrom1008459-56
Roman Josi100827912
Mats Zuccarello100844854
Travis Zajac100832564
Alexander Edler1008145214
Tomas Hertl1008314-50
Alex Goligoski100822432
Sven Baertschi1008224-10
Jason Demers1008123-58
Riley Nash100811200
Danton Heinen100802200
Adrian Kempe100801104
Valtteri Filppula100801102
Derek Forbort100801144
Richard Panik100801156
Josh Archibald100000000
John Moore100000000
Casey Cizikas100800002
Nick Foligno1008000-58
Erik Gudbranson1008000-58

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Corey Crawford10085212.300.9390
Cory Schneider10010000.001.0000

WINS VERSUS Blackhawks : 5

Last 10 Games : 2-3-1 (L1)

Home Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 2-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jonathan Marchessault1006055-10
Evgeni Malkin1006314-218
Nino Niederreiter1006213-12
Brandon Sutter100612322
J.T. Miller100612322
Craig Smith100611220
Tyler Bozak100611222
Josh Manson100611208
Jay Bouwmeester100602216
David Savard100610112
Colin Wilson100601120
Derick Brassard100601112
Nikolay Prokhorkin100000000
Erik Cernak1006000-14
Oscar Fantenberg100600000
Martin Hanzal1006000-12
Cedric Paquette1006000-12
Braydon Coburn100600014
Connor Brown1006000-20

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jake Allen10031111.880.9470
Curtis McElhinney10031202.330.9410
Laurent Brossoit1000000000