• LHSE
  • Day 10Game 65
    Bruins3
    Senateurs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 66
    Canadiens1
    Rangers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 67
    Kings5
    Flames1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 68
    Predateurs5
    Blackhawks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 69
    Bruins
    Senateurs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 70
    Canadiens
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 71
    Kings
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 72
    Predateurs
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 65
    Monarchs0
    Pack1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 66
    1
    Dogs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 67
    Chops2
    1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 68
    Walleye5
    Armada2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 69
    Monarchs
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 70
    Dogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 71
    Chops
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 72
    Walleye
    Armada
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 746 Preview: San Jose at New York


2026-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
68607New York Rangers3San Jose Sharks4TrueBoxscore
84746San Jose Sharks2New York Rangers1-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-3-1 (L1)

Away Record : 3-1-0

Overall Record : 3-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alex Tuch100726800
Brady Tkachuk1007527018
Boone Jenner100725702
Rasmus Dahlin100716732
Nico Hischier100733612
Bryan Rust100723512
Trevor van Riemsdyk100712300
Kevin Labanc1007112-22
Charlie Coyle1007112-22
Carl Gunnarsson1007011-34
Adam Larsson100701122
Andrew Cogliano100000000
Ondrej Kase100000000
Jake Virtanen100000000
Karl Alzner100000000
Alex Petrovic100000000
Lawson Crouse1007000-24
Kyle Okposo100700002
Calle Jarnkrok100700000
Dmitry Kulikov1007000-10
Jonathan Ericsson1007000-34
Jordan Martinook100700004
Tyler Johnson100700000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jaroslav Halak10052112.150.9300
Jonathan Bernier10021003.930.9050

WINS VERSUS Sharks : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-2-1 (W1)

Home Record : 2-3-0

Overall Record : 5-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Filip Forsberg100835822
Joe Thornton100817842
David Krejci100834730
Kris Letang100815658
Drew Doughty100814550
Alex Killorn100840442
Mark Scheifele100531410
Alexander Steen100813440
Ryan Kesler1008202-24
James van Riemsdyk100811224
Josh Anderson100811220
Ben Chiarot1008022-24
Wayne Simmonds1008022214
Brent Seabrook1008022-26
Connor Murphy100801136
Greg Pateryn100801134
Daniel Winnik1008000-20
Tanner Pearson1008000-20

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marc-Andre Fleury10085211.980.9410
Kari Lehtonen1000000000