• LHSE
  • Day 85Game 755
    Avalanche3
    Oilers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 756
    GoldenKnights2
    Wild3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 757
    Sharks1
    Flames2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 758
    Sabres3
    Capitals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 759
    BlueJackets3
    Bruins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 760
    Flyers2
    Ducks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 761
    Kings3
    Predateurs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 762
    Canadiens2
    Rangers6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 763
    Senateurs4
    Islanders2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 764
    Pengouins
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 765
    Blackhawks
    Predateurs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 766
    Maple Leafs
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 767
    Ducks
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 768
    Red Wings
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 769
    Rangers
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 770
    GoldenKnights
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 771
    Avalanche
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 772
    Flames
    BlueJackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 773
    Flyers
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 774
    Wild
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 755
    Bull3
    Armada2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 756
    Walleye10
    Mosquitos0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 757
    Rambo1
    3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 758
    Chops1
    3L4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 759
    Rapido2
    Spartans0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 760
    6
    Noirs0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 761
    Monarchs2
    Trashers9
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 762
    Dogs3
    Pack1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 85Game 763
    Draveurs2
    Pantheres8
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 764
    National
    Chops
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 765
    Rockets
    Trashers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 766
    Monster
    Rivermen
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 767
    Noirs
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 768
    Griffins
    Spartans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 769
    Pack
    Armada
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 770
    Walleye
    Rambo
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 771
    Bull
    Monarchs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 772
    Rapido
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 773
    3L
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 86Game 774
    Mosquitos
    Dogs
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 683 Preview: San Jose at Colorado


2026-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
31275Colorado Avalanche4San Jose Sharks2-Boxscore
77683San Jose Sharks4Colorado Avalanche8-Boxscore
79707Colorado Avalanche2San Jose Sharks3TrueBoxscore
89795San Jose Sharks-Colorado Avalanche---
WINS VERSUS Avalanche : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (L1)

Away Record : 20-8-3

Overall Record : 32-24-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Boone Jenner9952173451257
Rasmus Dahlin10063133851-146
Nico Hischier10063203050426
Bryan Rust10062222345-414
Brady Tkachuk10050211940890
Adam Larsson1006362531-274
Charlie Coyle100499101908
Kevin Labanc1005810515-212
Jordan Martinook100637815-660
Carl Gunnarsson1006311314-216
Kyle Okposo100636713118
Tyler Johnson100636612-56
Dmitry Kulikov10047178720
Jonathan Ericsson10061156-152
Lawson Crouse10046134214
Trevor van Riemsdyk1006303352
Ondrej Kase1002411200
Andrew Cogliano1002101130
Jake Virtanen100200004
Karl Alzner100200000
Alex Petrovic10016000-116
Calle Jarnkrok10063000-20
Injured Reserve
Alex Tuch924717213868

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jaroslav Halak9745191962.560.9310
Jonathan Bernier1002113412.360.9340

WINS VERSUS Sharks : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (W1)

Home Record : 19-9-4

Overall Record : 32-25-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Taylor Hall100642536611135
Auston Matthews10062223052-24
Sean Monahan996325265157
Mikko Rantanen9756172441-451
Seth Jones10063425291520
Thomas Chabot1006252227138
Kyle Connor1006313122544
Shea Weber9763111223-346
Evander Kane10063716231096
Chris Kreider100631210221140
Jesper Bratt10058481210
Hampus Lindholm10058111121442
Jay Beagle100634610210
Colin White1005544836
Ian Cole100632681273
Nick Ritchie10062336522
Joel Edmundson10063123743
Pavel Zacha1002001122
Dylan Strome1001200000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Frederik Andersen9859312152.510.9282
Mikko Koskinen10061413.080.9290