• LHSE
  • Day 110Game 869
    Pengouins1
    Sabres4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 870
    GoldenKnights0
    Red Wings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 871
    Islanders2
    Rangers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 872
    Wild4
    Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 873
    Oilers3
    Ducks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 874
    Avalanche
    Predateurs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 875
    Blues
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 876
    BlueJackets
    Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 877
    Blackhawks
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 878
    Canadiens
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 879
    Maple Leafs
    Pengouins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 880
    Jets
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 881
    Senateurs
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 882
    Sharks
    GoldenKnights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 924
    Chops1
    Spartans9
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 925
    Rockets1
    Rocket0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 926
    7
    Bull3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 927
    Walleye2
    Monster1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 928
    Rapido3
    Rambo4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 929
    National2
    1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 930
    Trashers5
    Mosquitos1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 931
    Pack6
    Noirs1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 932
    Dogs2
    3L1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 933
    Armada
    Spartans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 934
    Monarchs
    Chops
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 935
    Draveurs
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 936
    Rivermen
    Monster
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 322 Preview: Boston at New York


2027-28 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
17132Boston Bruins1New York Rangers2-Boxscore
23165New York Rangers1Boston Bruins3-Boxscore
27189Boston Bruins2New York Rangers3-Boxscore
39264New York Rangers6Boston Bruins4-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 3

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W2)

Away Record : 15-13-9

Overall Record : 37-22-14

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Elias Lindholm10069285482514
Max Pacioretty99743546811350
Jeff Skinner10073302656729
Quinn Hughes10073133851-58
Aaron Ekblad1007353035481
Patric Hornqvist10070122133-124
Andrew Shaw10073141832576
Anthony Cirelli10073131831752
Zdeno Chara10073424280114
Erik Gustafsson (1992)1007342226010
Jake Gardiner10074214161028
Vladislav Namestnikov100739413-316
Ryan Strome10071538116
Joel Armia10072538214
Milan Lucic10068268-240
Cody Ceci100731781213
Miro Heiskanen10055202711
Colton Sceviour1003811244
Kyle Brodziak1002102220
Patrik Nemeth1001201114

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Murray10052281592.100.9411
Keith Kinkaid97197752.870.9160
Chad Johnson10022002.000.9500

WINS VERSUS Bruins : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L1)

Home Record : 18-13-6

Overall Record : 39-26-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mark Scheifele10073355994724
Filip Forsberg10073343973752
Kris Letang10069135770-2116
David Krejci1007322274928
Joe Thornton10073181634108
Jakob Silfverberg100741321342516
Alex Killorn10073141832-422
Drew Doughty1007372128178
Tanner Pearson1007391423324
Alexander Steen100738132116
Josh Anderson997391120591
Brent Seabrook1007031619624
Justin Abdelkader100717815835
Ryan Kesler100738614-136
Ben Chiarot100732810-148
Connor Murphy10073189936
Kevan Miller10074099476
Wayne Simmonds10070448142

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marc-Andre Fleury10052281762.480.9291
Carter Hutton100155912.580.9250