• LHSE
  • Day 34Game 296
    Flames4
    Predateurs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 297
    Rangers1
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 298
    Oilers2
    Islanders4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 299
    GoldenKnights2
    Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 300
    Senateurs3
    Maple Leafs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 301
    Ducks2
    Wild1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 302
    Canadiens3
    Blues2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 303
    Blackhawks5
    Kings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 304
    Pengouins0
    Red Wings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 305
    Sabres2
    Sharks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 306
    Jets1
    Capitals3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 307
    BlueJackets
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 308
    Islanders
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 309
    Maple Leafs
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 310
    Blues
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 311
    Flyers
    Pengouins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 312
    Kings
    GoldenKnights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 296
    4
    Trashers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 297
    Pack4
    Spartans3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 298
    Armada4
    Pantheres2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 299
    Walleye2
    0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 300
    Draveurs1
    Monster9
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 301
    Noirs4
    Mosquitos5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 302
    Dogs2
    Rivermen7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 303
    Rockets1
    Monarchs5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 304
    National7
    Griffins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 305
    Chops4
    Rambo0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 306
    Rocket3
    3L2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 307
    Rapido
    Rockets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 308
    Pantheres
    Dogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 309
    Monster
    Bull
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 310
    Rivermen
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 311
    National
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 312
    Monarchs
    Walleye
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 216 Preview: Chicago at New York


2026-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
24216Chicago Blackhawks6New York Rangers1-Boxscore
65574New York Rangers-Chicago Blackhawks---
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-2-3 (W1)

Away Record : 9-3-1

Overall Record : 14-8-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Roman Josi10026121931225
Tomas Hertl9520141226115
Nicklas Backstrom10016917261010
Alex Goligoski100263141716
Sven Baertschi1002551116519
Josh Archibald10026841214
Alexander Edler98212911-536
Derek Forbort100262810324
Mats Zuccarello9825279-416
Dmitrij Jaskin10026325-10
Jamie McGinn1002631428
Travis Zajac10026314-26
Danton Heinen1002622410
Nick Foligno957134-38
Shane Prince10020213-52
Jason Demers1002603326
Erik Gudbranson10026022024
Nathan Bastian10012011-40
Nathan Walker100100000
Jared Cowen100500000
Adrian Kempe10016000-10
Casey Cizikas1002600000
Injured Reserve
Patrick Eaves921421342

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Corey Crawford982112532.150.9400
Cory Schneider10062312.300.9300

WINS VERSUS Blackhawks : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (L1)

Home Record : 10-3-0

Overall Record : 17-7-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kris Letang962352631352
Filip Forsberg1002416925715
Joe Thornton99235141926
James van Riemsdyk100251171866
Mark Scheifele96175121738
Ryan Kesler1002531114716
Alexander Steen10025491336
Drew Doughty97213912124
Alex Killorn100215510-710
Josh Anderson10025538443
Ben Chiarot100250771520
Wayne Simmonds10025516312
Brent Seabrook100252351610
Tanner Pearson1002531402
Connor Murphy10025033020
Daniel Winnik1002411234
Matt Stajan1002010130
Greg Pateryn10025011-323

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marc-Andre Fleury982015412.270.9390
Kari Lehtonen10052302.970.9210