• LHSE
  • Day 78Game 574
    Kings4
    Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 575
    Wild3
    Sabres5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 576
    Blackhawks2
    Senateurs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 577
    Jets3
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 578
    Rangers3
    Blues4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 579
    Sharks3
    Predateurs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 580
    Ducks3
    Flames2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 581
    Oilers5
    Red Wings6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 582
    Capitals2
    Pengouins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 583
    BlueJackets4
    GoldenKnights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 584
    Senateurs
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 585
    Flyers
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 586
    Maple Leafs
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 587
    Avalanche
    BlueJackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 588
    Bruins
    Predateurs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 589
    GoldenKnights
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 590
    Blues
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 591
    Flames
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 592
    Wild
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 676
    Rocket1
    Armada0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 677
    Trashers3
    2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 678
    Monster3
    1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 679
    Chops1
    Griffins8
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 680
    National9
    Monarchs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 681
    Bull6
    Pantheres2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 682
    Spartans2
    3L0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 683
    Noirs
    Dogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 684
    Rivermen
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 685
    Rapido
    Mosquitos
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 686
    Draveurs
    Rambo
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 687
    Rockets
    Armada
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 688
    Chops
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 689
    Griffins
    Pantheres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 690
    Walleye
    National
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 216 Preview: Chicago at New York


2027-28 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
70506Chicago Blackhawks2New York Rangers3-Boxscore
120933New York Rangers-Chicago Blackhawks---
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-6-1 (L2)

Away Record : 15-9-1

Overall Record : 27-19-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nicklas Backstrom100492034541124
Roman Josi10049153348140
Kyle Connor10049162642-122
J.T. Miller100492416401028
Tomas Hertl1004713193246
Mikael Backlund10049101828-532
Brent Burns1004432124-231
Jonathan Drouin10048101121-114
Nick Foligno1004966121041
Cam Fowler1004911112812
Casey Cizikas100494610-34
Richard Panik10049369-316
Kyle Turris10049358-118
Brett Pesce9849257114
Jason Pominville10049325-12
Derek Forbort10049145532
Valtteri Filppula10049224-312
Jason Demers10045033910
John Moore100610104

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pekka Rinne9938201622.160.9402
Ilya Samsonov100117312.400.9321

WINS VERSUS Blackhawks : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-3-4 (SOL1)

Home Record : 12-8-5

Overall Record : 28-14-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mark Scheifele9948264167518
Filip Forsberg9848232851634
Kris Letang984473441-380
David Krejci1004813193234
Drew Doughty994851924146
Joe Thornton1004812112348
Alex Killorn1004881321014
Brent Seabrook1004531316822
Ryan Kesler100488513118
Josh Anderson99487512564
Tanner Pearson100486612116
Alexander Steen10048741132
Trevor Daley10048191058
Wayne Simmonds10045448324
Connor Murphy10048167428
Ben Chiarot10048077334
Nikolay Kulemin10048426-10
Daniel Winnik10014123-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marc-Andre Fleury9737211052.520.9291
Cory Schneider100134413.130.9170
Injured Reserve
Antoine Bibeau7610000.001.0000