• LHSE
  • Day 113Game 889
    Ducks5
    Kings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 113Game 890
    Pengouins4
    Senateurs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 113Game 891
    Predateurs2
    GoldenKnights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 113Game 892
    BlueJackets4
    Red Wings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 893
    Rangers
    Pengouins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 894
    Bruins
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 895
    Wild
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 896
    Sabres
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 897
    Avalanche
    Predateurs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 898
    Blues
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 899
    Sharks
    GoldenKnights
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 692 Preview: Heat at Rockets


2027-28 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
15Heat 3Rockets1-Boxscore
545Rockets2Heat 3-Boxscore
49421Heat 2Rockets4-Boxscore
62539Heat 2Rockets3-Boxscore
64551Rockets2Heat 1TrueBoxscore
87753Rockets2Heat 3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Rockets : 4

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (W2)

Away Record : 26-11-2

Overall Record : 48-23-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Radim Vrbata10063324274215
Dominik Simon10054204464720
Zac Rinaldo10078263056955
Connor Carrick100511233451646
Marian Hossa1006716203626
Kevin Gravel10066826341720
Saku Maenalanen100721713301416
Sam Bennett10024151126750
Alan Quine10069881632
Duncan Siemens1007831215-68
Curtis Lazar100787714410
Matt Puempel10064741136
Blake Pietila10064461026
Tom Gilbert10056088310
Austin Watson1008246212
Andrew MacWilliam10076156-913
Jonas Siegenthaler1001214540
Henrik Samuelsson1001722420
Jack Rodewald10067123-60
Evan McEneny10026022-40
Keegan Lowe1002001140
Sean Malone100000000
Michael Kapla100200020
Injured Reserve
Philip Holm882200010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Linus Ullmark10072432262.170.9324
Landon Bow10075111.850.9321
Al Montoya1000000000

WINS VERSUS Heat : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W3)

Home Record : 26-12-1

Overall Record : 47-27-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sven Baertschi10049394483626
Jamie McGinn10067334881640
Josh Archibald100782944731114
Vladislav Kamenev100732932611964
Nic Dowd10046183755-134
Kevin Bieksa1006362834255
Matt Hunwick1005882533324
Sven Andrighetto10077111829-1231
Brian Flynn1006691221-718
Seth Helgeson1007241115016
Drew Miller100612131524
Jake Chelios1006921315412
Mikhail Grabovski100788311-36
Nathan Bastian10067471136
Jared Cowen10023178-18
Shane Prince1004114526
Frank Corrado1007305540
Tomas Hyka10054202-64
Victor Antipin1007002246
Marko Dano1003110100
Nathan Gerbe100000000
Trent Frederic100000000
Tyler Pitlick100000000
Dillon Simpson100000000
Andrei Mironov100000000
Slava Voynov100400000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Elvis Merzlikins10064372242.380.9273
Kevin Boyle100127202.060.9340
Niklas Backstrom10020101.970.9200
Karri Ramo10010002.070.9580
Chris Driedger1000000000