• LHSE
  • Day 112Game 883
    Bruins2
    Canadiens1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 112Game 884
    Sabres0
    Blues2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 112Game 885
    Flames3
    Red Wings1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 112Game 886
    Capitals1
    Avalanche5
    Boxscore 1 Likes
  • Day 112Game 887
    Kings3
    Oilers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 112Game 888
    Flyers2
    Wild1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 113Game 889
    Ducks
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 113Game 890
    Pengouins
    Senateurs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 113Game 891
    Predateurs
    GoldenKnights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 113Game 892
    BlueJackets
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 691 Preview: Sea Dogs at Jarrets Noirs


2027-28 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
39329Jarrets Noirs1Sea Dogs6-Boxscore
43356Sea Dogs5Jarrets Noirs1-Boxscore
77675Jarrets Noirs3Sea Dogs5-Boxscore
79683Sea Dogs2Jarrets Noirs0-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Jarrets Noirs : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W6)

Away Record : 24-10-5

Overall Record : 57-14-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dale Weise10078365389626
Patrik Berglund100612959881244
Magnus Paajarvi10062443175720
Michael Rasmussen10077243559648
Marcus Kruger10077232346954
Christian Jaros100721126371085
Alexandre Burrows10077112233612
Zach Sanford10075131124418
Filip Chytil10078912211120
Jaromir Jagr100777111898
Dalton Prout1007611415320
Joey Anderson10067651196
Taylor Chorney1007828101016
Chris Stewart10078459412
Cody McLeod10051448627
Bogdan Kiselevich10033527212
Jakub Jerabek10072055106
Maxim Mamin1007312318
Petter Granberg1005703392
Clarke MacArthur100811200
Justin Kloos100302200
Brandon Gignac100300010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Antti Niemi1006145931.790.9433
Andrew Hammond10091142.590.9250
Eric Comrie10021001.070.9550
Injured Reserve
Richard Bachman94147402.890.9190

WINS VERSUS Sea Dogs : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-7-0 (L1)

Home Record : 10-27-2

Overall Record : 16-60-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brandon Davidson1001061218-20
Andy Welinski100233912-20
Samuel Blais10031178-96
Joe Colborne10041145-72
Jayce Hawryluk100222410
Jason Chimera1001101-10
Jared McCann100000000
Andreas Johnsson100000000
Zach Whitecloud100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jonas Hiller10021003.810.9180
Dustin Tokarski10010000.001.0000
Dan Ellis1000000000
Ben Scrivens1000000000