• LHSE
  • Day 113Game 889
    Ducks5
    Kings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 113Game 890
    Pengouins4
    Senateurs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 113Game 891
    Predateurs2
    GoldenKnights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 113Game 892
    BlueJackets4
    Red Wings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 893
    Rangers
    Pengouins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 894
    Bruins
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 895
    Wild
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 896
    Sabres
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 897
    Avalanche
    Predateurs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 898
    Blues
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 114Game 899
    Sharks
    GoldenKnights
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 688 Preview: Walleye at Rocket


2027-28 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
39330Rocket1Walleye3-Boxscore
42354Rocket0Walleye4-Boxscore
95822Walleye4Rocket3TrueBoxscore
97840Walleye3Rocket1-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Rocket : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-1-2 (W2)

Away Record : 26-7-6

Overall Record : 50-14-14

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ivan Barbashev100713267991220
Sam Gagner10078264874-120
Rasmus Sandin10052263864260
Eric Fehr100732236581512
Joel Farabee10048173855052
Warren Foegele10075252247-444
Dominik Kubalik10038192847-446
Rasmus Andersson10061132841830
Troy Terry10073181735176
Henri Jokiharju1007692029-835
Pontus Aberg1007381018412
Ben Harpur1003461117236
Connor Clifton1006921315-1018
Jonny Brodzinski100705813120
Max Veronneau10078371000
Taro Hirose1005945912
Trevor Carrick10073369172
Nikita Scherbak10030347-12
Nic Petan1006925702
Janne Kuokkanen1002741540
Riley Barber1001000-10
Alexandre Texier100400000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Tristan Jarry1003925551.880.9341
Anthony Stolarz1002716251.840.9430
Mackenzie Skapski10020011.250.9640

WINS VERSUS Walleye : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (L1)

Home Record : 24-9-6

Overall Record : 46-23-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
J.T. Brown10068282755-350
Tom Pyatt10068243155124
Micheal Haley100551639554119
Paul Carey10069152641614
Luca Sbisa1007053237528
Drew Stafford10032191534614
Gabriel Bourque10056141529543
Givani Smith1007591019378
Mark Barberio100596915918
Phil Varone100686915-318
Jason Garrison1007631215522
Josh Brown10078211131326
Jordan Nolan10077358230
Viktor Stalberg10078527-510
Alexey Marchenko1007815656
Nick Sorensen1009123-42
Bogdan Yakimov10022033-24
Zbynek Michalek10061011-60
Viktor Svedberg10064011-32
Jake Bean100000000
JC Lipon100000000
Turner Elson100000000
TJ Tynan100000000
Cooper Marody100100000
Petr Straka100100000
Kyle Rau100100000
Andrey Pedan10011000-32
Vojtech Mozik1002200020
Jarred Tinordi10030000-52
Cody Goloubef10071000-34
Injured Reserve
Benoit Pouliot88729615112

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Joey Daccord100125231.730.9470
Injured Reserve
Marek Mazanec8020101.970.9460