• LHSE
  • Day 34Game 296
    Flames4
    Predateurs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 297
    Rangers1
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 298
    Oilers2
    Islanders4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 299
    GoldenKnights2
    Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 300
    Senateurs3
    Maple Leafs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 301
    Ducks2
    Wild1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 302
    Canadiens3
    Blues2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 303
    Blackhawks5
    Kings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 304
    Pengouins0
    Red Wings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 305
    Sabres2
    Sharks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 306
    Jets1
    Capitals3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 307
    BlueJackets
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 308
    Islanders
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 309
    Maple Leafs
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 310
    Blues
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 311
    Flyers
    Pengouins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 312
    Kings
    GoldenKnights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 296
    4
    Trashers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 297
    Pack4
    Spartans3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 298
    Armada4
    Pantheres2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 299
    Walleye2
    0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 300
    Draveurs1
    Monster9
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 301
    Noirs4
    Mosquitos5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 302
    Dogs2
    Rivermen7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 303
    Rockets1
    Monarchs5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 304
    National7
    Griffins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 305
    Chops4
    Rambo0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 34Game 306
    Rocket3
    3L2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 307
    Rapido
    Rockets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 308
    Pantheres
    Dogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 309
    Monster
    Bull
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 310
    Rivermen
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 311
    National
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 35Game 312
    Monarchs
    Walleye
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 222 Preview: Rivermen at Chops


2026-27 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
24222Rivermen2Chops4-Boxscore
78694Chops-Rivermen---
WINS VERSUS Chops : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W5)

Away Record : 11-3-0

Overall Record : 16-8-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Stefan Noesen9920101727724
Rudolfs Balcers95219152446
Brendan Gaunce98208152356
Joel Eriksson Ek100228122054
Derek Grant991861117110
Andy Andreoff10026791652
Dale Weise100264812-68
Yohann Auvitu10020461054
Ben Street10019538-12
Justin Falk9619268-210
Pascal Dupuis1002025736
Jordan Schmaltz1002424650
Michael Paliotta1001011212
Byron Froese1001511220
Liam O'Brien1001711214
Andreas Englund1001902240
Jordan Schroeder1001110110
Anton Blidh1001701104
Riley Stillman100000000
Michael Ryder100000000
Robbie Russo100100000
Brad Boyes100400000
Steve Bernier100500000
Danick Martel1001200002
David Warsofsky1001200010
Jacob Middleton1001200016

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Cal Petersen100147311.900.9231
Marcus Hogberg100147512.650.9171
Harri Sateri10022001.220.9430
Jason Kasdorf1000000000

WINS VERSUS Rivermen : 0

Last 10 Games : 10-0-0 (W16)

Home Record : 11-2-0

Overall Record : 22-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Vladislav Kamenev10015102434-314
Cody Franson100228202896
Brian Gibbons100141382128
Adam Gaudette100268132196
Rocco Grimaldi10026981750
Chad Ruhwedel10020881654
Marcus Kruger100186915614
Karson Kuhlman10026591454
Cory Conacher10020551044
Jakub Kindl10023281054
Joe Morrow10013189516
Egor Yakovlev1002315642
Patrick Kaleta1001414512
Hudson Fasching1001622422
John Quenneville100721300
Michael Mersch1002412310
Rem Pitlick100511220
Stefan Elliott1001802230
Tucker Poolman1001902222
Nicolas Kerdiles100600020
Tobias Lindberg1001100012

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jeff Glass1001916201.650.9421
Troy Grosenick10065102.170.9380
Samuel Montembeault1000000000