• LHSE
  • Day 78Game 574
    Kings4
    Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 575
    Wild3
    Sabres5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 576
    Blackhawks2
    Senateurs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 577
    Jets3
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 578
    Rangers3
    Blues4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 579
    Sharks3
    Predateurs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 580
    Ducks3
    Flames2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 581
    Oilers5
    Red Wings6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 582
    Capitals2
    Pengouins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 583
    BlueJackets4
    GoldenKnights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 584
    Senateurs
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 585
    Flyers
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 586
    Maple Leafs
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 587
    Avalanche
    BlueJackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 588
    Bruins
    Predateurs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 589
    GoldenKnights
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 590
    Blues
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 591
    Flames
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 592
    Wild
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 676
    Rocket1
    Armada0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 677
    Trashers3
    2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 678
    Monster3
    1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 679
    Chops1
    Griffins8
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 680
    National9
    Monarchs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 681
    Bull6
    Pantheres2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 78Game 682
    Spartans2
    3L0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 683
    Noirs
    Dogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 684
    Rivermen
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 685
    Rapido
    Mosquitos
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 686
    Draveurs
    Rambo
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 687
    Rockets
    Armada
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 688
    Chops
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 689
    Griffins
    Pantheres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 79Game 690
    Walleye
    National
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 221 Preview: Rocket at 3L


2027-28 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
65567Rocket23L4-Boxscore
756523L1Rocket0-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS 3L : 1

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W2)

Away Record : 17-8-2

Overall Record : 35-15-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Micheal Haley96531538533117
J.T. Brown9952251843-222
Tom Pyatt9650152338114
Drew Stafford10032191534614
Luca Sbisa1005142630014
Paul Carey1004710132368
Mark Barberio100535914818
Phil Varone100466511012
Oscar Fantenberg100293710-118
Jason Garrison100542810712
Josh Brown10056268922
Jordan Nolan10055246422
Benoit Pouliot10052325-26
Alexey Marchenko1005604474
Viktor Stalberg1005630302
Nick Sorensen100201102
Zbynek Michalek10039011-10
Viktor Svedberg1004401110
Cooper Marody100000000
Jake Bean100000000
JC Lipon100000000
Kyle Rau100000000
Turner Elson100000000
TJ Tynan100000000
Andrey Pedan100100000
Petr Straka100100000
Bogdan Yakimov100200000
Vojtech Mozik100300000
Jarred Tinordi1008000-12
Cody Goloubef10049000-14
Injured Reserve
Gabriel Bourque944171421528
Givani Smith92546814256

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Laurent Brossoit1003524611.650.9461
Calvin Pickard100239842.150.9281
Joey Daccord10052111.970.9430
Marek Mazanec1000000000

WINS VERSUS Rocket : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (L1)

Home Record : 16-7-5

Overall Record : 36-15-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Josh Currie9647272653-116
Boo Nieves9839163248-222
Peter Holland10056163147818
Kiefer Sherwood9735232043-212
Matt Grzelcyk10050133043164
Alex Biega10042123143-932
Connor Brickley9652161935716
Ryan Sproul100547162384
Fedor Tyutin1003981321-1214
Bryan Allen1005161521-410
Drew Shore1005761521-110
Ronalds Kenins1005312416-28
Paul Postma10039691512
Adam Clendening1005021214118
Sheldon Rempal1002444820
Zack Mitchell10038426-36
Tim Gleason1005015664
Freddie Hamilton1005840420
Justin Shugg1002702220
Injured Reserve
Carter Ashton86508111988

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Dylan Ferguson1002113422.710.9191
Steve Mason1001810222.060.9332
Mackenzie Blackwood100127312.350.9251
Scott Wedgewood100156422.810.9220